Insurance Licenses in the United States

Insurance provided by Cover Genius Insurance Services, LLC, 27 East 28th Street, New York, NY 10016. Cover Genius Insurance Services, LLC is licensed to sell insurance in the following states, in conjunction with its COO, broker Darcy Shapiro:
 
State Cover Genius Insurance Services, LLC Producer License Numbers
ALABAMA 3000551114
ALASKA 100175798
ARIZONA 3000551116
ARKANSAS 3000551157
CALIFORNIA 6000406 (Darcy Shapiro License 0M69136)
COLORADO 604948
CONNECTICUT 2637959
DELAWARE 3000551169
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA 3000551152
FLORIDA L108551
HAWAII 491641
IDAHO 723964
ILLINOIS 3000551181
INDIANA 3441735
IOWA 1002341570
KANSAS 832710157
KENTUCKY 1040986
LOUISIANA 817859
MAINE AGN331480
MARYLAND 3000551198
MASSACHUSETTS 2090185
MICHIGAN 120454
MINNESOTA 40631855
MISSISSIPPI 15035723
MISSOURI 8477277
MONTANA 3000551219
NEBRASKA 3000551106
NEVADA 3441724
NEW HAMPSHIRE 2436918
NEW JERSEY 3000551123
NEW MEXICO 3000565931
NEW YORK 1541184; EX - 1541184; LA-1541184; PC- 1541184
NORTH CAROLINA 1000640969
NORTH DAKOTA 3000551349
OHIO 1241010
OKLAHOMA 3000551222
OREGON 3000563335
PENNSYLVANIA 897866
RHODE ISLAND 3000551119
SOUTH CAROLINA 3000551120
SOUTH DAKOTA 10021531
TENNESSEE 2439899
TEXAS 2421319
UTAH 723718
VERMONT 3441597
VIRGINIA 145999
WASHINGTON 1017610
WEST VIRGINIA 100300599
WISCONSIN 3000551121
WYOMING 401426

This website is not a solicitation to sell insurance in any jurisdiction where the company does not have the required licenses.

Get a quote for your next trip

:
:
Coverage for vehicles with less than 9 seats (including driver). Excludes luxury/exotic cars.*